HomeJobPost Office Recruitment 2024 Apply Online for 98083 vacancies

Post Office Recruitment 2024 Apply Online for 98083 vacancies

Join Our WhatsApp Group For New Update

Post Office Recruitment 2024: The Indian Post Office has announced a recruitment drive for 98,083 vacancies in posts such as MTS, Postman, and Mail Guard. Applications will be accepted from January to February 2024, although specific dates are yet to be revealed. Candidates are advised to check the official website for updates, including releasing the notification PDF. To apply, candidates should review eligibility criteria, follow guidelines, and complete the application process once the notification is available. Stay tuned for the latest updates on Post Office Recruitment 2024.

India Post Office Online Application Form 2024 for 98083 Posts

Name of the AuthorityIndia Post Office Department
Exam NameIndia Post Office Exam
Job TypeRegular Basis
Selection ProcessMerit-Based
No of Posts98083 Posts
Application ModeOnline
India Post Office Online 2024 Notification DateJanuary 2024
India Post Office Application Form Start DateFebruary 2024
India Post Office Online Form 2024 Last DateAvailable Soon
India Post Office Exam Fee 2024Rs.100/-
India Post Office Exam Age Limit 202418 – 32 Years
India Post Office Recruitment Eligibility10th/12th Exam Passed From Any Recognized Board of India.
Type of QuestionMCQs
India Post Office Vacancy Exam DateAvailable Soon
Official Websiteindiapost.gov.in

India Post Office Exam Application Fee 2024

The Aspirants who want to fill out India Post Office Online Application Form 2024, have to pay the India Post Office Application Fees which are mentioned below. Aspirants are advised to kindly pay the India Post Office Application Fees through the Official website of the India Post Department.

  • General/OBC: Rs.100/-
  • SC/ST: Rs.0/-
  • You Need to Pay the Examination Fee Through Online Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Fee Mode.

India Post Office Recruitment 2024 Eligibility Criteria

The Aspirants who have passed the 10th / 12th exam from any recognized board/Institution in India, then you are eligible for online apply for the India Post Office Online Application Form 2024 for Postman, Mail Guard, and Multi Tasking Staff MTS, In this section you can check India Post Office Recruitment Postman Eligibility, India Post Office Male Guards Eligibility and India Post Office MTS Eligibility/Education Qualification is mentioned in the below table.

Post NameEligibility
Postman10th / 12th Exam Passed from any recognized Board.
Male Guard10th / 12th Exam Passed from any recognized Board with basic computer skills.
Multi Tasking Staff (MTS)10th / 12th Exam Passed from any recognized Board with basic computer skills.

India Post Office Vacancy 2024 Post Details

India Post Office Department has Out the India Post Office Bharti Notification 2024 for the 98,083 Posts in which 59,099 posts will be reserved for the Postman, 1,445 posts will be reserved for the Male Guard post and 37,539 posts will be reserved for the Multi Tasking Staff which is mention below in the table.

Post NameVacancy
Postman59,099 Posts
Male Guard1,445 Posts
Multi Tasking Staff (MTS)37,539 Posts
Total98,083 Posts

India Post Office Postman Mail Guard MTS Vacancy 2024 State Wise Details

StatePostman PostsMail Guard PostsMTS Posts
Andhra Pradesh22891081166
Assam93473747
Bihar1851951956
Chattisgarh61316346
Delhi2903202667
Gujarat4524742530
Harayana104324818
Himachal Pradesh42307383
Jammu & Kashmir395NA401
Jharkhand88914600
Karnataka3887901754
Kerala2930741424
Madhya Pradesh2062521268
Maharashtra98841475478
North East581NA358
Odisha153270881
Punjab1824291178
Rajasthan2135631336
Tamil Nadu61301283361
Telangana155382878
Uttar Pradesh49921163911
Uttarakhand67408399
West Bengal52311553744
Total59,0991,44537,539

India Post Office Postman, Mail Guard, and MTS 2024 Salary Details

For aspirants who are searching the India Post Office Salary Details, In this article we will provide all the details of the India Post Office Postman, Mail Guard, and Multi Tasking MTS Salary 2024, Authority will be paid a good salary as well as additional privileges for all posts.

Join Our Google News For Updates

India Post Office Department will be paid Rs.33,718 for Mail Guard Post and Rs.35,370 for Postman Posts, for more details about salary you need to read the India Post Office Notification 2024.

India Post Office Postman, Mail Guard, and MTS 2024 Selection Process

Applicants should ensure that they fulfill the eligibility criteria. Selection will be based on the Merit Based. and candidature will be subject to verification of details/documents uploaded at the time of online submission of application.

When the candidate reports for the document verification process (DVP) if shortlisted. No new document will be admitted at the time of DVP.

Read More : GATE 2024 Paper Analysis: Check DA, ME, CY, and PH Exam Review Here

How To Apply For India Post Office Online Application Form 2024

Aspirants can India Post Office Online Application Form in a few minutes we will be provided a direct link to apply indiapost.gov.in Postman Mailguard and Multitasking MTS Recruitment 2024 Link. Below in our article with the help of a direct link Aspirants can online apply instantly and this link will be activated soon. Below we have mentioned all the steps through which you will be able to fill the India Post Office Online Form 2024 very easily.

  • First of all, Aspirants Need to Visit the Official Website of the India Post Office Department @ indiapost.gov.in
  • You will See the Link of the India Post Office Bharti 2024 Apply Online Form For 98083 Posts and Click on the Link.
  • Now You Need to Enter Your Details and Uploads Photo, Signature, and Documents.
  • Pay Your Exam Fee and Submit Application Form.
  • Print Your Application Fee.

Direct Links To indiapost.gov.in Postal Circle Recruitment 2024

India Post Office Recruitment 2024Apply Here
India Post Office Notification 2024Check Here
Join Our WhatsApp Group For New Update
RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Most Popular

News

RRB Technician Notification 2024

RRB Technician Notification 2024: Check Salary, 9000 Vacancies Notified

2
RRB Technician Notification 2024: Railway Recruitment Boards (RRBs) are set to fill 9000 vacancies for Technicians Grade 3 and Technician 1 roles, under notification...
West Bengal Polytechnics

West Bengal Polytechnics to go Merit-Based for Admissions in 2024-25

0
West Bengal Polytechnics: In a significant shift, admissions to government, government-sponsored, and self-financed polytechnics in West Bengal for the academic year 2024-25 will be...

A New Way for the Government to Keep Android Phone Users Safe During Emergencies

0
The government emergency alert system (EAS) is a system that allows the government to send emergency alerts to the public through a variety of...

Top 10 Durga Puja Pandals in Kolkata & Best Places To Visit in Kolkata...

0
Top 10 Durga Puja: Durga Puja is the most famous and biggest festival in West Bengal. During October, Kolkata gets decorated to celebrate Durga...

New GST rule 2023 from today | New E-invoice Limit by the GST Department?

0
New GST Rule 2023: The Goods and Services Tax (GST) Department has announced a new limit for businesses under which all businesses with an...