HomeJobIBPS Clerk 2023 Notification PDF Out for 4545 Vacancies

IBPS Clerk 2023 Notification PDF Out for 4545 Vacancies

Join Our WhatsApp Group For New Update

IBPS Clerk 2023 Notification: IBPS Clerk CRP XIII is the 13th edition of the IBPS Clerk exam conducted by the Institute of Banking Personnel Selection. This exam is held annually to recruit clerical staff in 11 public sector banks across India.

The selection process involves a preliminary exam followed by a main exam. Qualified candidates from both exams are eligible for the clerical posts. The online registration for IBPS Clerk 2023 started on July 1st, 2023, and the last date to apply online is July 21st, 2023.

Read More: TATA AutoComp Systems Ltd Recruitment 2023 | Apply Link for BE/B.Tech/ME/M.Tech

Overview – IBPS Clerk Notification 2023

OrganizationInstitute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)
Post NameClerk
Vacancy4545 (as of 3rd July 2023)
Participating Banks11
Application ModeOnline
Online Registration Dates01st to 21st July 2023
Exam ModeOnline
Recruitment ProcessPrelims + Main Exams
Education QualificationGraduate
Age Limit20 years to 28 years
Application FeeSC/ST/PWD- Rs.175
General and Others- Rs. 850
Official websitewww.ibps.in

Important Dates

In the official IBPS calendar for 2023, IBPS has issued the tentative exam schedule for the forthcoming clerical cadre recruitment. The following are the anticipated dates for the IBPS CWE Clerk exam:

Follow on Google News
EventsIBPS Clerk 2023 Dates
IBPS Clerk Notification 202301st July 2023
IBPS Clerk Apply Online Start Date01st July 2023
IBPS Clerk Apply Online Last Date21st July 2023
IBPS Clerk Prelims Admit Card 2023
Conduct of Online Examination – Preliminary26th, 27th August, 02nd September 2023
IBPS Clerk Mains Admit Card
Conduct of Online Examination – Main07th October 2023

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2023 – Educational Qualifications

  • A Degree (Graduation) in any discipline from a University recognized by the Govt. Of India or any equivalent qualification recognized as such by the Central Government.
  • Computer Literacy: Operating and working knowledge in computer systems is mandatory i.e. candidates should have a Certificate/ Diploma/ Degree in computer operations /Language/ should have studied Computer / Information Technology as one of the subjects in the High School/ College/ Institute.
  • Proficiency in the Official Language of the State/ UT (candidates should know how to read/ write and speak the Official Language of the State/ UT) for which vacancies a candidate wishes to apply is preferable.

IBPS Clerk 2023 Application Fees

The submission of the online application forms will be after the payment of application fees. In the given table, we have provided the category-wise IBPS Clerk Application Fees.

IBPS Clerk 2023 Application Fees
CategoryApplication Fees
SC/ST/PWBD/EXSMRs. 175(Inclusive of GST)
For All OthersRs. 850(Inclusive of GST)

Age Limit

Candidates aged between 20 to 28 years are only eligible to apply for IBPS Clerk 2023 Examination.

State-wise Vacancy 2023

IBPS Clerk 2022 Vacancy State Wise & Category Wise
State NameSCSTOBCEWSGeneralTotal Vacancies
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR00000101
ANDHRA PRADESH110420073577
ARUNACHAL PRADESH002000507
ASSAM050920083779
BIHAR32015621100210
CHANDIGARH0002010306
CHHATTISGARH082603084691
DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI DAMAN & DIU000100708
DELHI (NCR)35176723108250
GOA00306033042
GUJARAT15366523108247
HARYANA330491689187
HIMACHAL PRADESH190316083682
JAMMU & KASHMIR000301215
JHARKHAND051205042652
KARNATAKA38166623110253
KERALA04013053052
LADAKH0000000
LAKSHADWEEP00000101
MADHYA PRADESH59805939173410
MAHARASHTRA514614151241530
MANIPUR002000810
MEGHALAYA00000101
MIZORAM00000101
NAGALAND001000203
ODISHA081206063567
PUDUCHERRY00000101
PUNJAB9806831134331
RAJASTHAN2921341676176
SIKKIM00000101
TAMIL NADU53027628132291
TELANGANA030106021527
TRIPURA01040010915
UTTAR PRADESH1580520172316752
UTTRAKHAND03002022128
WEST BENGAL53105123104241
Total721313103642120544545

Online Application Form Link

IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2023 – Important Links
To Download The IBPS Clerk 2023 Notification PDF (Revised Vacancy Notification As of 3rd July)Check Notification
For IBPS Clerk 2023 Application FormApplication Link
Join Our WhatsApp Group For New Update
RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Most Popular

News

government emergency alert system

A New Way for the Government to Keep Android Phone Users Safe During Emergencies

1
The government emergency alert system (EAS) is a system that allows the government to send emergency alerts to the public through a variety of...
Top 10 Durga Puja

Top 10 Durga Puja Pandals in Kolkata & Best Places To Visit in Kolkata...

0
Top 10 Durga Puja: Durga Puja is the most famous and biggest festival in West Bengal. During October, Kolkata gets decorated to celebrate Durga...

New GST rule 2023 from today | New E-invoice Limit by the GST Department?

0
New GST Rule 2023: The Goods and Services Tax (GST) Department has announced a new limit for businesses under which all businesses with an...

WB ITI New Session Begins at all ITI College’s: Get Ready for an Exciting...

2
WB ITI New Session Begins: As Per the Order of the Government of Education, Training and Skill Development Department Directorate of Industrial Training, the...

TATA Steel AEP 2023 Schedule (Download PDF) | A Gateway to a Promising Engineering...

0
TATA Steel AEP 2023 Schedule: The TATA Steel Aspiring Engineers Program is a highly regarded platform that paves the way for young engineering enthusiasts...